Admin

Jan 19 - Class News

Posted on 01/19/2018

Classroom News 

1st Grade - The first graders were making bird nests from materials found outside as well as craft feathers, yarn and cotton for STEM.  This project relates to our animals and habitats unit.

1st Gr - Nest Building     1st Gr Nest Building
    

Middle School Academic Awards - Congratulations!!

Achieving Academic Excellence in the Arts:

6th Grade:  Hayden Hyslop, Paige Jackson,  Mila Koeva, and Milo Lamas 

7th Grade:  Alec Dorkin, Grayson Kadera, Leighla Riemma, and Bella Heath

8th Grade:  Grace Anderson, Brynna Frey, Eliana Geiger, Sayre Hushen, Anna Lacjak, and Nikki Richards

Achieving Academic Excellence in the Music Arts:

6th Grade:  Lorenzo Carvalho, Hayden Hyslop, Milo Lamas and Riley Malecki 

7th Grade:  Alec Dorkin, Luke Dillon, Amelia Saylor, and Abe Warner

8th Grade:  Brynna Frey, Eliana Geiger, Ashley Grose, Hannah Hovey, Anna Lacjak, Annabel McDermid, Savanna Raley and Zane Steele

Most Improved in History:

6th Grade:  Greg Hertz and Grace Olson

7th Grade:  Grayson Kadera 

8th Grade:  Kalee Zarate

2nd Quarter Honor Roll 

6th Grade:  Mollie Beach, Chloe Bender, Lorenzo Carvalho, Samuel Clackler, Jackson Dalton, William Fesenmeyer, Gregory Hertz, Hayden Hyslop, Paige Jackson, Reagan Kipp, Mila Koeva, Milo Lamas, Katherine Mahler, Riley Malecki, Grace Olson, Owen Parkins, Sheridan Raley, Trey Riemma, Ariya Sells,Ian Simpson

7th Grade:  Luke Dillon, Alec Dorkin, Leighla Riemma, Mia Triplett

8th Grade:  Trinity Canner, Trevor Chartier, Langston Courtney, Brynna Frey, Zachary Goldenberg, Hannah Hovey, Sayre Hushen, Anna Jermano, Anna Lacjak, Elan Lamas, Charley Major, Annabel McDermid, Isabelle McLain, Caitlyn Morrill, Savanna Raley, Zane Steele, Kelsey Vaughn, Elizabeth White

1st Semester Cumulative Honor Roll:

6th Grade:  Chloe Bender, Lorenzo Carvalho, William Fesenmeyer, Hayden Hyslop, Paige Jackson, Reagan Kipp, Mila Koeva, Milo Lamas, Katherine Mahler, Riley Malecki, Grace Olson, Sheridan Raley, Trey Riemma, Ariya Sells, and Ian Simpson

7th Grade:  Luke Dillon, Alec Dorkin, Leighla Riemma, and Mia Triplett

8th Grade:  Trevor Chartier, Langston Courtney, Brynna Frey, Zachary Goldenberg, Hannah Hovey, Sayre Hushen, Anna Jermano, Anna Lacjak, Elan Lamas, Charley Major, Annabel McDermid, Isabelle McLain, Caitlyn Morrill, Savanna Raley, Zane Steele, Kelsey Vaughn, and Elizabeth White

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.